Plain Anabaptist Population Trends and Patterns

Settlement Location, by State/Province: As of November 1, 2017

Settlement Location Year Founded Church Districts

UNITED STATES


ARKANSAS
Salem (Fulton County) 2008 1
Siloam Springs (Benton County) 2013 ca 1

COLORADO
Monte Vista (Rio Grande & Conejos counties) 2002 2
La Jara (Conejos County) 2004 1
Westcliffe (Custer County) 2008 1
Hillside/Cotopaxi (Custer & Fremont counties) 2011 1

DELAWARE
Dover/Hartly (Kent County) 1915 10

FLORIDA
Pinecraft (Sarasota County) 1927 2

IDAHO
Salmon River (Lemhi County) 2012 1

ILLINOIS
Arthur/Arcola (Douglas, Mountrie & Cole Counties) 1864 30
Ava (Jackson & Randolph Counties) 1991 2
Colchester/Macomb (McDonough County) 1993 2
Carbondale (Jackson County) 1993 1
Pleasant Hill/Martinsburg (Pike County) 1994 1
Belle Rive/Opdyke (Jefferson County) 1995 2
Flat Rock (Crawford County) 1995 1
Vienna (Johnson County) 2000 1
Barry/Liberty (Adams & Pike Counties) 2002 1
Cisne/Fairfield (Wayne County) 2002 1
Cuba/Lewistown (Fulton County) 2005 1
Oblong (Crawford County) 2006 1
Dale/McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 2006 1
Roseville (Warren County) 2007 1
Harrisburg/Galatia (Saline County) 2007 1
Xenia/Orchardville (Clay & Wayne Counties) 2007 2
Johnsonville (Wayne County) 2008 1
Sumner/Olney (Richland & Lawrence Counties) 2010 1

INDIANA
Elkhart-LaGrange-Noble Counties 1841 167
Nappanee (Elkhart, Kosciusko, Marshall & St Joseph Counties) 1841ca 42
Kokomo/Amboy (Howard & Miami Counties) 1848 2
Berne/Monroe/Geneva (Adams, Jay & Wells Counties, IN & Mercer County, OH) 1850 57
Grabill/New Haven (Allen County) 1852 20
Montgomery/Odon (Daveiss & Martin Counties) 1868 29
Paoli (Orange County) 1957 2
Hamilton (Steuben County, IN & Williams County, OH) 1964 1
Milroy (Rush & Decatur Counties) 1969 4
Salem (Washington County) 1972 1
South Whitley (Whitley County) 1974 2
Salem (Washington County) “Swiss” 1981 5
Vevay (Switzerland & Jefferson Counties) “Swiss” 1987 3
Rockville/Marshall/Waveland (Parke County) 1991 7
Hagerstown/Greensfork (Henry, Randolph & Wayne Counties) 1994 9
Orleans (Lawrence & Orange County) “Swartzentruber” 1994 3
Rochester/Akron (Fulton & Miami Counties) 1996 2
Vevay (Switzerland County) 2003 1
English (Crawford County) 2007 1
Holton/Versailles (Ripley County) 2008 1
Mooreland (Henry and Wayne Counties) 2008 1
Gosport (Owen County) 2011 1
New Washington (Clark County) 2013 1

IOWA
Kalona (Johnson & Washington Counties) 1846 11
Hazelton/Fairbank (Buchanan County) 1914 7
Milton/Pulaski (Davis & Van Buren Counties) 1969 4
Bloomfield/Drakesville (Davis County) 1971 10
McIntire/Riceville (Howard & Mitchell Counties) 1975 2
Edgewood (Clayton & Delaware Counties) 1986 3
Chariton/Corydon (Lucas County) 1992 1
Redding (Ringgold County) 1994 2
Seymour (Wayne County, IA & Putnam County, MO) 1996 4
Lamoni/Davis City (Decatur & Ringgold Counties, IA & Harrison County, MO) 1997 3
Waukon (Allamakee County) 2000 1
Diagonal (Ringgold County) 2002 1
Centerville (Appanoose County) 2002 1
Brighton (Jefferson County) 2003 1
Bonaparte (Van Buren County) 2005 2
Murray (Clarke & Union Counties) 2006 1
Northwood (Worth County) 2006 1
Sigourney (Keokuk County) 2010 1
Clermont (Fayette County) 2010 1
Hopkinton/Delhi/Ryan (Delaware County) 2011 1
Albia (Monroe County) 2011 1
Williamson/Chariton (Lucas County) 2011 1
Winterset (Madison County) 2014 1
Lorimor (Union County) 2016 1

KANSAS
Haven/Yoder (Reno County) 1883 3
Hutchinson (Reno County) 1883 2
Garnett (Anderson County) 1903 2
Fort Scott (Bourbon County) 2005 1
Chetopa (Labette County) 2006 2
Parsons (Labette & Neosho Counties) 2006 3
Marysville/Axtell (Marshall County) 2007 1

KENTUCKY
Guthrie (Todd County) 1958 2
Crofton (Christian County) 1972 2
Marion (Crittenden County) 1977 4
Dunnville/Columbia (Adair & Casey Counties) 1978 3
Glasgow (Barren County) 1982 2
Park City/Smith’s Grove (Barren & Warren Counties) “Swartzentruber" 1984 3
Sonora /Upton (Hardin County) 1986 2
Munfordville/Horse Cave (Grayson & Hart Counties) 1989 14
Hopkinsville/Pembroke (Christian, Logan & Trigg Counties) 1989 10
Hardyville/Three Springs (Hart & Metcalfe Counties) 1991 2
Sonora (Hardin & Larue Counties) “Swartzentruber” 1991 3
Crab Orchard (Lincoln & Rockcastle Counties) 1994 4
Hudson/Harned (Breckinridge County) 1997 2
Lewisburg (Logan County) 1998 2
Hillsboro (Fleming County) 1999 3
Princeton (Caldwell & Lyons Counties) 2001 1
Fancy Farm/Mayfield (“Hickman District) (Graves & Hickman Counties) 2001 1
Mayfield (Graves County) “Swartzentruber” 2002 1
Turners Station (Carroll & Henry Counties) 2002 1
Campbellsville/Mannsville (Taylor County) 2004 1
Flemingsburg/Poplar Grove (Fleming County) “Swiss” 2004 3
Mays Lick (Mason County) 2004 2
Irvington (Breckinridge County) 2004 1
Auburn (Logan County) 2005 1
Tollesboro/Vanceburg (Lewis County) 2005 1
Carlisle (Nicholas County) 2006 1
Owingsville/ “Preston Districts” (Bath County) “Swiss” 2006 2
Morgantown (Butler County) 2010 1
Willisburg/Springfield (Washington County) 2010 1
Owingsville/Slate Valley (Bath County) “Troyer” 2011 1
Leitchfield (Grayson County) 2011 1
Hawesville (Hancock County) 2011 1
Gravel Switch/Perryville (Boyle & Marion County) 2011 1
Liberty (Casey County) 2013 1
Pleasureville (Henry County) 2013 1
Summer Shade (Metcalfe County) 2013 1
Annville/London (Jackson & Laurel Counties ) 2014 1
Olive Hill (Carter County) 2014 1
Cynthiana (Harrison County) 2014 1
Sharpsburg/Bethel (Bath County) 2015 1
Hustonville (Lincoln County) 2016 1
Greenup (Greenup County) 2017 1

MAINE
Smyrna Mills/Oakfield (Arostook County) 2000 1
Fort Fairfield (Aroostook County) “Swartzentruber” 2007 1
Unity (Waldo County) 2008 1
Sherman (Aroostook County) “Swartzentruber” 2011 1
Hodgdon (Aroostook County) 2012 1
Whitefield (Lincoln County) 2016 1

MARYLAND
Oakland (Garrett County) 1850 1
Mechanicsville (St. Mary’s County/Charles County) 1940 9
Cecilton (Cecil County) 1999 1

MICHIGAN
Centreville (St. Joseph County) 1910 11
Camden (Hillsdale County) 1956 4
California Township (Branch County) 1960 8
Mio (Oscoda County) 1970 3
Bronson (Branch County, MI/LaGrange County, IN) 1971 1
Greenville/Six Lakes (Montcalm County) 1973 4
Quincy/Coldwater (Branch & Hillsdale Counties) 1977 4
Charlotte/Vermontville (Eaton County) 1977 3
Gladwin/Beaverton (Clare & Gladwin County)“Swartzentruber” 1979 4
Reading/Hillsdale (Branch County) 1979 3
Gladwin (Gladwin County) 1980 4
Clare (Clare & Isabella Counties) 1981 6
Stanwood/Morley (Mecosta County) 1982 7
Blanchard (Isabella County) 1983 3
Marlette/Brown City (Sanilac County) 1987 4
Homer (Calhoun County) 1989 2
Evart/Sears (Osceola County) 1989 1
Fremont/Holton (Newaygo, Muskegon & Oceana Counties) 1990 2
Cass City/Ubly (Huron, Sanilac & Tuscola Counties) 1993 4
Manton (Wexford County) 1993 2
Newaygo (Newaygo County) 1994 2
Marion (Osceola County) 1995 1
Ossineke (Alpena County) 1995 1
Osseo/Pittsford (Hillsdale County) 1997 1
Bloomingdale (Van Buren County) 1998 1
McBain (Missaukee County) 2000 2
LeRoy (Osceola County) 2000 1
Hersey (Osceola County) 2003 1
Coldwater/Kinderhook (Branch County) 2004 1
Hastings (Barry County) 2006 1
Hale/Whittemore (Iosco County) 2006 1
Vestaburg (Gratiot & Montcalm Counties) 2007 1
Engadine (Mackinac County) 2008 1
North Adams (Hillsdale County) 2010 1
Coral (Montcalm County) 2011 1
Hawks (Presque Isle County) 2012 1
Tustin (Osceola County) 2012 1
Reed City/Chase (Lake & Osceola Counties) 2012 1
Harrison (Clare County) 2014 1
Morenci (Lenawee County) 2015 1
Sault St. Marie (Chippewa County) 2015 1
Union City (Branch County) 2015 1
Rodney (Mecosta County) 2016 1
Lawrence (Van Buren County) 2016 1
Brutus (Emmet County) 2017 1
East Jordan (Charlevoix County) 2017 1

MINNESOTA
Wadena (Otter Tail & Wadena Counties) 1972 3
Bertha/Hewitt (Todd County) 1973 1
Canton /Harmony (Fillmore County) “Swartzentruber” 1974 6
Utica/St. Charles (Winona County) 1975 3
Granger/Cresco (Fillmore County, MN & Howard County, IA) 1993 3
Long Prairie/Osakis (Todd County) “Swartzentruber” 1995 2
Clearbrook/Gonvick (Clearwater County) 2000 1
Clarissa/Browerville (Todd County) 2001 3
Bertha/Staples (Todd County) “Swartzentruber” 2003 2
Frazee/Wolf Lake (Becker County) 2007 2
Fosston (Polk County) 2007 1
Fertile (Norman & Polk Counties) 2007 1
Eagle Bend (Todd County) 2007 1
Mora (Kanabec County) 2011 1
Lengby (Polk County) 2012 1
Milaca (Mille Lacs County) 2012 2
Pierz (Morrison County) 2013 1
Sebeka (Wadena County) 2013 1
New York Mills (Ottertail County) 2014 1
Hinckley (Pine County) 2017 1

MISSISSIPPI
Randolph (Pontotoc County) “Swartzentruber” 1995 2

MISSOURI
Bowling Green/Curryville (Pike County) 1947 3
Jamesport (Daviess County) 1953 8
Clark/Madison (Audrain, Monroe & Randolph Counties) 1954 10
Anabel (Macon County) 1957 1
Seymour/Fordland (Webster County) 1968 16
Windsor (Benton, Henry County, Johnson & Pettis Counties) 1975 3
LaPlata (Adair & Macon Counties) 1976 4
Dixon (Pulaski County) 1980 1
Kahoka (Clark County) 1985 1
Canton (Lewis County) 1986 3
Humansville/Dunnegan (Polk County) 1987 2
Carrollton/Bogard (Carroll County) 1990 2
Verona (Lawrence County) 1990 3
Mt. Vernon (Lawrence County) 1995 1
Spickard/Princeton (Grundy County) “Swartzentruber” 1997 3
Mountain Grove (Wright County) 1998 1
Bethany (Harrison County) 1999 1
Stanberry/Ravenwood (Gentry County) 2000 3
Unionville (Putnam County) 2000 1
Harwood/Nevada (Vernon County) 2000 1
Lamar (Barton County) 2002 2
Osceola (St. Clair County) “Swartzentruber” 2002 2
Prairie Home/Boonville (Cooper County) “Swartzentruber” 2003 3
Greentop/Queen City (Adair & Schuyler Counties) 2003 2
El Dorado Springs (Cedar County) “Swiss” 2004 1
Mercer (Mercer County, MO & Decatur County, IA) “Swartzentruber” 2005 1
Hartshorn/Summersville (Shannon County) “Swartzentruber” 2006 1
Keytesville (Chariton County) 2007 1
Bolivar/Flemington (Hickory & Polk Counties) 2007 1
Princeton/Modena (Mercer County) 2007 1
Downing (Schuyler County) 2008 1
Ethel/New Cambria (Macon County) 2009 1
Licking (Texas County) 2009 1
Kirksville/Gibbs (Adair County) 2010 1
El Dorado Springs (Cedar County) “Swartzentruber” 2010 2
Hamilton (Caldwell County) 2011 1
Rocky Comfort (McDonald County) 2012 1
West Plains (Howell County) 2013 1
Hartville/Grove Spring (Wright County) 2015 1
Tunas (Dallas County) 2015 1
Wheatland (Hickory County) 2015 1
Alton (Oregon County) 2017 1

MONTANA
Rexford (Lincoln County) 1974 1
St. Ignatius (Lake County) 1997 1
Ashland/Forsyth (Rosebud County) 1997 1
Moore/Lewistown (Fergus County) 2008 1
Stevensville (Ravalli County) 2015 1
Roundtop (Musselshell County) 2016 1

NEBRASKA
Verdigre (Knox County) 2003 1
Ewing/Orchard (Holt County) 2005 1
Pawnee City (Pawnee County) 2007 2
Verdigre (Knox County) “Swartzentruber” 2010 1
Center (Knox County) 2012 1

NEW YORK
Conewango Valley (Cattaraugus County) 1949 14
Norfolk/Norwood (St. Lawrence County) 1974 1
Heuvelton (St. Lawrence County) “Swartentruber” 1975 13
Dewittville/Mayville (Chautauqua County) 1976 2
Clymer/Panama (Chautauqua County) 1976 10
Prattsburg (Steuben County) 1979 1
Romulus/Ovid (Seneca County) 1981 5
Friendship/Belfast (Allegany County) 1982 3
Woodhull/Jasper (Steuben County) 1983 6
Fort Plain/Fonda (Montgomery County) 1986 4
Fillmore (Allegany & Wyoming Counties) 1988 4
Addison (Steuben County) 1990 3
Clyde (Seneca & Wayne Counties) “Swiss” 1997 2
Lyndonville/Medina (Orleans County) 1998 2
Lowville (Lewis County) 1999 2
Richfield Springs (Herkimer & Otsego Counties) 2000 2
Malone/Burke (Franklin County) 2002 1
South Columbia Township (Herkimer County) 2002 1
Summer Hill (Cayuga County) 2003 1
Brier Hill (St. Lawrence County) 2003 2
Little Falls (Herkimer County) 2004 2
Nicholville/Potsdam/Brushton (Franklin & St. Lawrence Counties) “Swartzentruber” 2004 3
Fultonville/Glen (Montgomery County) 2005 3
LaFargeville (Jefferson County) “Swartzentruber” 2005 2
Williamstown/Pulaski (Oswego County) “Swartzentruber” 2006 2
Georgetown/Eaton (Madison County) 2006 2
Mohawk Valley/Fort Plain (Montgomery County) 2006 3
Little Valley/East Otto (Cattaraugus County) 2006 1
Canastota (Madison County) 2006 1
Poland (Herkimer & Oneida Counties) “Swartzentruber” 2007 1
North Rose/Lyons/Clyde (Wayne County) “Troyer” 2009 2
Bombay (Franklin County) 2009 1
Angelica (Allegany County) 2009 2
Franklinville/Cuba (Cattaraugus County) 2009 1
Oriskany Falls/Augusta (Madison & Oneida Counties) 2010 1
Marathon (Cortland County) 2010 2
Mount Morris (Livingston County) 2010 1
New Berlin (Chenango & Otsego Counties) 2010 2
Springwater/Dansville (Livingston County) 2010 1
Mayville (Chautauqua County) 2011 1
Ellenburg Center (Clinton County) 2011 1
Remsen/Rome/Holland Patent “Steuben Valley” (Oneida County) 2011 1
Delevan (Cattaraugus County) “Swartzentruber” 2011 1
Frewsburg (Chautauqua County) 2011 1
Philadelphia (Jefferson County) 2012 1
Lee Center/Ava (Oneida County) 2012 1
Pulteney/Hammondsport (Steuben County) 2012 1
Wellsville (Alleghany County) 2013 1
Whitehall (Washington County) 2014 1
Cobleskill (Schoharie County) 2014 1
Morris (Ostego County) 2015 1
Oxford (Chenango County) 2015 1
Westport/Port Henry (Essex County) 2016 1
Russell (St. Lawrence County) 2017 1
Candor (Tioga County) 2017 1

NORTH CAROLINA
Union Grove (Iredell & Yadkin Counties) 1985 1
Ellenboro (Rutherford County) 2014 1

OHIO
Greater Holmes (Coshocton, Holmes, Stark, Tuscarawas, & Wayne Counties) 1808 249
Greater Geauga (Ashtabula, Geauga, Portage & Trumbull Counties) 1886 112
Hicksville (Defiance County) 1914 1
Lodi/Homerville (Ashland, Medina & Wayne Counties) 1952 14
Kenton/Mt. Victory (Hardin & Marion Counties) 1953 9
Ashland/Shiloh (Ashland, Huron & Richland Counties) 1954 6
Lakeville/Big Prairie (Holmes County) 1962 4
Danville/Butler (Knox & Richland Counties) 1964 5
Peoli/Port Washington (Guernsey & Tuscarawas Counties) “Swartzentruber”19693
Fredericktown/Bellville (Knox, Morrow & Richland Counties) 1972 13
Belle Center (Logan County) 1974 4
Kinsman (Trumbull County, OH & Mercer County, PA) 1975 2
West Union (Adams County) 1976 4
Chesterhill/Stockport (Morgan County) 1978 1
Carrollton (Carroll County) 1982 4
Lewisville (Monroe County) 1987 4
Utica/Gambier (Knox & Licking Counties) 1987 4
Laurelville/Kingston (Hocking & Pickaway Counties) 1988 1
Bremen (Fairfield County) 1989 1
Brinkhaven/Danville (Holmes & Knox Counties) 1990 4
Walhonding/Warsaw (Coshocton & Knox Counties) 1990 1
Loudonville/McKay (Ashland County) 1991 2
Dorset/Cherry Valley (Ashtabula County) 1991 1
Salesville/Quaker City (Guernsey County) 1991 2
Andover (Ashtabula County) 1992 1
Barnesville (Belmont & Monroe Counties) 1993 2
Gallipolis (Gallia County) 1993 5
Glenmont/Brinkhaven (Coshocton & Holmes County) 1994 2
Pierpont/Conneaut (Ashtabula County, OH & Crawford County, PA) 1994 5
De Graff (Logan County) 1994 3
Beaver (Pike County) 1995 2
Adamsville (Muskingum County) 1997 2
Williamsfield (Ashtabula County) 1997 1
Middlebourne (Guernsey County) 1998 1
Howard/”East Knox” (Knox County) 2000 3
Oak Hill (Jackson County) 2001 4
Scio (Harrison County) 2001 3
Piedmont (Belmont & Harrison County) 2001 1
Vinton (Gallia and Vinton Counties) 2004 1
Kilgore (Carroll County) 2005 3
Hillsboro/Leesburg (Highland County) 2006 3
Peeples/Hillsboro (Adams & Highland Counties)20062
Pomeroy (Meigs County)20061
Freeport (Harrison County)20061
Newcomerstown (Tuscarawas County)20071
Londonderry (Ross & Vinton Counties)20071
Frazeysburg (Muskingum County)20071
Pleasant City (Guernsey & Noble Counties)20071
Cherry Valley/West Andover (Ashtabula County)20101
Marshall/Hillsboro (Highland County)20101
Rogers (Columbiana County)20101
Jefferson (Ashtabula County)20111
Chesterville (Morrow County)20121
New Waterford/Rogers (Columbiana County)20131
Mt. Perry/Glenford/Somerset (Perry County) 20141
Junction City (Perry County)20161
Barlow (Washington County)20161
Decatur (Adams County)20161
McArthur (Vinton County)20161
Mt. Vernon (Knox County)20171

OKLAHOMA
Chouteau/Inola (Mayes & Rogers Counties)19104
Clarita/Coalgate (Coal County)19781
Welch (Craig County)20101
Westville (Adair County)20121
Evansville (Manitoulin Island)20151
PENNSYLVANIA
Lancaster/Chester Countiesca. 1760194
Meyersdale/Springs (Somerset County, PA & Garrett County, MD)ca. 17726
Belleville/Reedsville (Huntingdon & Mifflin Counties)179128
New Wilmington (Lawrence & Mercer Counties)184719
Enon Valley (Beaver & Lawrence Counties)19241
Atlantic (Crawford & Mercer Counties)19248
Myerstown (Berks & Lebanon Counties)19418
Mercer/Soneboro (Mercer County)19425
Mifflintown/Port Royal (Juniata County)19509
Aaronsburg/Woodward “Penns Valley” (Centre County)19504
Winfield (Snyder & Union Counties)19592
Smicksburg (Armstrong & Indiana Counties)196221
McClure (Snyder County)19653
Spartansburg (Crawford, Erie & Warren Counties)196615
LeRaysville/Rome (Bradford County)19671
Rebersburg/“Brush Valley” (Centre County)19677
Dry Run/“Path Valley” (Franklin County)19685
Conneautville (Crawford County) 19692
Sugar Grove (Warren County, PA & Chautauqua County, NY)19699
Turbotville/Danville (Montour & Northumberland Counties)19703
Newburg/Cumberland Valley (Cumberland & Franklin Counties)19716
Guys Mills (Crawford County)19722
Troutville/Punxsutawney (Clearfield & Jefferson Counties)197213
Loganton/“Sugar Valley” (Clinton County)19727
Tionesta/Fryburg (Forest County) 19723
Howard/Mill Hall “Nittany Valley” (Centre & Clinton Counties)19736
Bloomsburg/Danville (Columbia, Montour & Northumberland Counties)19744
Delta (York County)19754
Loysville/Blain (Perry County)19756
Allenwood/“White Deer Valley” (Lycoming & Northumberland Counties)19764
Millersburg/“Lykens Valley” (Dauphin & Schuykill Counties)19788
Spring Mills/“Penns Valley” (Centre County)19794
Pocahontas (Somerset County)19801
Union City (Crawford & Erie Counties)19832
Clintonville/Harrisville (Venango County)19833
Williamsport/“Nippenose Valley” (Clinton & Lycoming Counties)19852
Linesville (Crawford County)19852
Tyrone/Sinking Valley (Blair County)19882
Fredonia/Greenville (Mercer County)19902
Berlin/Shanksville (Somerset County)19921
Dornsife (Northumberland County)19932
Paxinos/“Irish Valley” (Northumberland County)19971
Homer City (Indiana County)19971
Ulysses (Potter County)19982
Hazen/Brookville (Jefferson County)19993
Emlenton/Sligo (Clarion County)20002
Knox (Clarion County)20003
Canton (Bradford County)20011
Ringgold/Mayport (Armstrong & Jefferson Counties)20021
Johnsonburg/Rossiter (Jefferson County)20052
Saegertown/Cambridge Springs (Crawford County) 20061
Greenville (Mercer County)20061
Carlton (Mercer County)20101
Nicktown/North Cambria (Cambria County)20131
Westover (Clearfield County)20131
Curwensville (Clearfield County)20132
Rimersburg (Clarion County)20151
New Freedom (York County)20161

SOUTH DAKOTA
Tripp (Hutchinson County) 2010 1

TENNESSEE
Ethridge (Lawrence County)194410
Huntingdon/Bruceton (Carroll)19751
McKenzie (Carroll & Weakley Counties)19982
Summertown (Lewis County)20001
Adamsville (McNairy County)20091
Bradford (Gibson County)20091
East Deer Lodge/Sunbright (Morgan County)20132
McMinnville/Morrison (Warren County)20141
Dunlap (Sequatchie County)20141
Buchanan (Henry County)20171

TEXAS
Beeville (Bee County) 1999 1

VERMONT
Brownington (Orleans County) 2015 1

VIRGINIA
Pearisburg (Giles County)19931
Charlotte Court House (Charlotte County)19972
Nathalie (Halifax County) 20052
Rose Hill/Jonesville (Lee County)20081
Tazewell/Burkes Garden (Tazewell County)20121
Chatham (Pittsylvania County)20131
Farmersville (Prince Edward County)20161

WEST VIRGINIA
Letart (Mason County)19961
Palestine (Wirt County)20041
Forest Hill/Hinton (Summers County)20061

WISCONSIN
Medford (Taylor County)19203
Blair (Trempealeau County)19603
Cashton (Monroe & Vernon Counties)196613
Wilton/Tomah (Monroe County)19698
Spencer (Clark & Marathon Counties)19701
Chetek (Barron County)19741
Greenwood/Willard (Clark County)19753
Evansville/Brodhead (Green & Rock Counties)19751
Kingston/Dalton (Columbia, Green Lake & Marquette Counties)197714
Augusta/Fairfield (Eau Claire County)19788
Granton (Clark County)19817

CANADA


NEW BRUNSWICK
Carlingford (Victoria County) 2015 1

ONTARIO
Milverton/Millbank (Perth & Waterloo Counties)182410
Aylmer (Elgin County)19533
Norwich (Oxford County)19544
Chesley (Grey County) “Swartzentruber”19543
Lakeside/St. Mary’s (Oxford County)19581
Mossley (Middlesex County)19622
Lucknow (Bruce & Huron Counties)19735
Chesley (Bruce & Grey Counties)19791
Kincardine/Tiverton (Bruce County)19952
Clifford/Harriston (Perth & Wellington Counties)19961
Cameron/Lindsay (Victoria County/Karawartha Lakes)19981
Powassan (Parry Sound County)20011
Stirling/Belleville (Hastings County)20051
Iron Bridge (Algoma County)20081
Englehart/New Liskeard (Timiskaming District) 20091

Prince Edward Island
Cardigan (Kings)20161
Summerville/Montague (Kings)20161

SOUTH AMERICA


ARGENTINA
Catamarca 2016 1

BOLIVIA
Pailon 2016 1

HomeAboutRead the Journal of Amish and Plain Anabaptist StudiesSubmit a Paper for Review
Join the Amish and Plain Anabaptist Studies AssociationAnnual Amish and Plain Anabaptist Studies Mini-ConferenceAnnual Amish and Plain Anabaptist Studies Mini-ConferencePlain Anabaptist Population Trends and Patterns